bookmarklogo
Search Capitol Hill Books:

[View My Shopping Cart]   [Home]   [View New Arrivals]

Text To Search :
Search By :
Browse By Category :
Sort By :     
Visa and Mastercard happily welcome. Call our store to use your charge card. (303)-837-0700

Recent Acquisitions from 02/07/2012 to 02/08/2012


99 Items Found.


New books arrive daily, so please check again.
Don't see the book you're looking for? We can contact you the next time we receive a copy. E-mail the title, author and your contact info to info[at]capitolhillbooks.com.



Author:
Publisher :
ISBN :
Condition :
BookID : 1439976
Price :
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category :
Binding :

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Koran
Author:
Publisher : Penguin Books
ISBN : 0140445587
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1302668
Price : 4.25
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Eastern Religion
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Azazel
Author: Akounine, Boris
Publisher : Presses de la cite
ISBN : 2258054672
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1440000
Price : 8
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Foreign Language
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Confessions
Author: Augustine, Saint
Publisher : Penguin Books
ISBN : 014044114X
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1328251
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Religion(Western)
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

La société allemande sous le IIIe Reich, 1933-1945
Author: Aycoberry, Pierre
Publisher : Seuil
ISBN : 2020336421
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1439999
Price : 18
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Foreign Language
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

DeKok and the Romantic Murder
Author: Baantjer
Publisher : Intercontinental Publishing
ISBN : 188116408X
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1439971
Price : 5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Mystery
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Lions & Tigers & Mares... Oh My!
Author: Balliet, Gay
Publisher : RDR Books
ISBN : 1571431055
Condition : Good
BookID : 1440012
Price : 7
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Natural History
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

History of Farting
Author: Bart, Benjamin
Publisher : Michael O'Mara
ISBN : 1854797549
Condition : Good
BookID : 1439988
Price : 3.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Weird
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

What Color Is Your Aura?: Personality Spectrums for Understanding and Growth
Author: Bowers, Barbara
Publisher : Pocket Books
ISBN : 0671707639
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1066329
Price : 7
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Metaphysics
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Weird Sisters
Author: Brown, Eleanor
Publisher : Berkley Books
ISBN : 9780425244142
Condition : New
BookID : 1439967
Price : 14
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : New copy, flat-signed (signature only, no inscription) by the author on the title page.
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Weird Sisters
Author: Brown, Eleanor
Publisher : Berkley Books
ISBN : 9780425244142
Condition : New
BookID : 1439966
Price : 14
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : New copy, flat-signed (signature only, no inscription) by the author on the title page.
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

War All the TIme: Poems, 1981-1984
Author: Bukowski, Charles
Publisher : Black Sparrow Press
ISBN : 0876856377
Condition : Good
BookID : 1340090
Price : 12
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Beat
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Guardians of the Tall Stones: The Tall Stones / The Temple of the Sun / The Shadow on the Stones
Author: Caldecott, Moyra
Publisher : Celestial Arts
ISBN : 0890874638
Condition : Good in Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1055213
Price : 5.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : The Sacred Stones Trilogy, in one book.
Category : SF
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Stranger
Author: Camus, Albert
Publisher : Vintage
ISBN : 0679720200
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1310126
Price : 7
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

How to Win Friends & Influence People
Author: Carnegie, Dale
Publisher : Pocket Books
ISBN : 0671723650
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1413992
Price : 4
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Psychology
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Fire From Within
Author: Castaneda, Carlos
Publisher : Pocket Books
ISBN : 0671542141
Condition : Good
BookID : 1308644
Price : $3.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Metaphysics
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Mysteries of Pittsburgh
Author: Chabon, Michael
Publisher : HarperPerennial
ISBN : 0060972122
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1403857
Price : 7.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Present and the Past
Author: Compton-Burnett, Ivy
Publisher : Messner
ISBN :
Condition : Very Good in Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1440009
Price : 5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : No publication date indicated; probably from the 1950's. Dust jacket protected by mylar cover.
Category : Vintage
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Hopscotch
Author: Cortazar, Julio
Publisher : Pantheon
ISBN : 0394752848
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1185754
Price : 8
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

7 Habits of Highly Effective People
Author: Covey, Stephen
Publisher : Fireside
ISBN : 0671708635
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1153288
Price : 7.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Business
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Author: Dahl, Roald
Publisher : Puffin Books
ISBN : 0140328696
Condition : Good
BookID : 1350333
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Children
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Iron Hand of Mars: A Marcus Didius Falco Mystery
Author: Davis, Lindsey
Publisher : Crown
ISBN : 0517592401
Condition : Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
BookID : 1439994
Price : 20
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Signed by author on title page. First edition. Dust jacket protected by mylar cover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Category : Mystery
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Blue Bloods
Author: de la Cruz, Melissa
Publisher : Hyperion
ISBN : 142310126X
Condition : Good
BookID : 1407978
Price : 4.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Children
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Show Dog: The Charmed Life and Trying Times of a Near-Perfect Purebred
Author: Dean, Josh
Publisher : It Books
ISBN : 9780062020482
Condition : New in New dust jacket.
BookID : 1439965
Price : 12
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Pets
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Libra
Author: Delillo, Don
Publisher : Penguin Books
ISBN : 0140156046
Condition : Acceptable
BookID : 1236408
Price : 6
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Heavily worn hinges.
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Lavender Morning
Author: Deveraux, Jude
Publisher : Pocket Books
ISBN : 9780743437219
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1439985
Price : 4
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Romance
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Letters from Nuremberg: My Father's Narrative of a Quest for Justice
Author: Dodd, Christopher
Publisher : Crown
ISBN : 9780307381163
Condition : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1439996
Price : 9
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : War
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Study in Scarlet / The Hound of the Baskervilles
Author: Doyle, Arthur
Publisher : Reader's Digest Assoc.
ISBN : 089577254X
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1428957
Price : 8
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Return of Sherlock Holmes
Author: Doyle, Arthur
Publisher : Reader's Digest Assoc.
ISBN : 0895774011
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1227856
Price : 8
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes
Author: Doyle, Arthur
Publisher : Reader's Digest Assoc.
ISBN : 0895773201
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1440006
Price : 8
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Name of the Rose
Author: Eco, Umberto
Publisher : Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
ISBN : 0156001314
Condition : Good
BookID : 1420663
Price : 7.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Great Gatsby
Author: Fitzgerald, F.Scott
Publisher : Scribners
ISBN : 0743273567
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1392293
Price : 7
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Souvenir
Author: Fowler, Therese
Publisher : Ballantine Books
ISBN : 9780345499684
Condition : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1439979
Price : 7
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Book club edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Category : Romance
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Man's Search for Meaning
Author: Frankl, Viktor
Publisher : Pocket Books
ISBN : 0671023373
Condition : Good
BookID : 1391657
Price : 3.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Psychology
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Selected Writings
Author: Freud, Sigmund
Publisher : Book-of-the-Month Club
ISBN :
Condition : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1095973
Price : 9
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Psychology
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Christmas Mystery
Author: Gaardner, Jostein
Publisher : Dolphin
ISBN : 1842552821
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1439997
Price : 5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Holidays
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Janissary Tree
Author: Goodwin, Jason
Publisher : Faber & Faber
ISBN : 0571229212
Condition : Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
BookID : 1439970
Price : 18
Edition : First Edition
Qty : 1
Description : Signed by the author on the title page, along with the note "I. VI. 6.". Dust jacket protected by mylar cover. Stated first e
Category : Mystery
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Through Russia
Author: Gorky, Maxim
Publisher : Everyman's Library
ISBN :
Condition : Good
BookID : 1440003
Price : 2.75
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Remainder mark on bottom of book. Some marginalia
Category : History
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Boleyn Inheritance
Author: Gregory, Philipa
Publisher : Pocket Books
ISBN : 1439124671
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1411921
Price : 3.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Other Boleyn Girl
Author: Gregory, Philippa
Publisher : Simon & Schuster
ISBN : 1416560602
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1392925
Price : 7.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Silence in October
Author: Grøndahl, Jens
Publisher : Harcourt
ISBN : 0151003998
Condition : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1320808
Price : 8
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Category : Fiction
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
Author: Haddon, Mark
Publisher : Vintage
ISBN : 1400032717
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1396562
Price : 7.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Coldest Winter: America and the Korean War
Author: Halberstam, David
Publisher : Hyperion
ISBN : 9781401300524
Condition : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1429971
Price : 8
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Category : War
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Zen In the Art of Archery
Author: Herrigel, Eugen
Publisher : Vintage
ISBN :
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1002750
Price : 4
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Eastern Religion
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Baby Game
Author: Hicks, Randall
Publisher : Wordslinger
ISBN : 096316385X
Condition : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1439990
Price : 15
Edition : First Edition
Qty : 1
Description : Signed and dated (August 6, 2005) by author. First edition. Dust jacket protected by mylar cover. Very good in very good dust
Category : Mystery
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Te of Piglet
Author: Hoff, Benjamin
Publisher : Penguin Books
ISBN : 0140230165
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1316509
Price : 5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Eastern Religion
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Crome Yellow
Author: Huxley, Aldous
Publisher : Barnes & Noble
ISBN : 0760760500
Condition : Good
BookID : 1439972
Price : 4
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Some pen underlining.
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Zen In the Martial Arts
Author: Hyams, Joe
Publisher : Bantam Books
ISBN : 0553275593
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1206250
Price : 3.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Martial Arts
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Doris Lessing: Conversations
Author: Ingersoll, Earl
Publisher : Ontario Review Press
ISBN : 0865380805
Condition : Good
BookID : 1439973
Price : 7
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Literary Biography
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Jumbo Duct Tape Book
Author: Jim and Tim
Publisher : Workman
ISBN : 0761121102
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1297599
Price : 4.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Weird
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Eight Days to Live
Author: Johansen, Iris
Publisher : St. Martin's Press
ISBN : 9780312368142
Condition : Good
BookID : 1439984
Price : 3.75
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Mystery
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Postwar: A History of Europe Since 1945
Author: Judt, Tony
Publisher : Penguin Books
ISBN : 1594200653
Condition : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1439991
Price : 10.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Very good in very good dust jacket.
Category : History
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

How to Make Love All Night
Author: Keesling, Barbara
Publisher : Harper
ISBN : 006092621X
Condition : Good
BookID : 1181783
Price : 3.75
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Water damage.
Category : Sex
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Sword and the Flute: Kali and Krsna, Dark Visions of the Terrible and the Sublime in Hindu Mythology
Author: Kinsley, David
Publisher : University of California Press
ISBN : 0520035100
Condition : Good
BookID : 1155295
Price : 5.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Long gift inscription on the half-title page. Occasional underlining throughout the book. Creases across both the top & botto
Category : Eastern Religion
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Anti-Man
Author: Koontz, Dean
Publisher : Paperback Library
ISBN : B000OCTCVW
Condition : Acceptable
BookID : 1440002
Price : 12
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Some significant wear including edge wear, cover creases and significant abrasion on back cover. Small puncture on front cove
Category : SF
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Latin Letters of C.S. Lewis
Author: Lewis, C.S.
Publisher : Bookmakers Guild
ISBN : 0917665163
Condition : New
BookID : 1351375
Price : 7
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Religion(Western)
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Spectacle of Corruption
Author: Liss, David
Publisher : Random House
ISBN : 0375508554
Condition : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1439975
Price : 10
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Dust jacket protected by mylar cover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Category : Mystery
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Sword
Author: Litfin, Bryan
Publisher : Crossway
ISBN : 1433509253
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1440007
Price : 7
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Religion(Western)
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Shades of Travis McGee: The Quick Red Fox / Pale Gray for Guilt / Dress Her in Indigo
Author: MacDonald, John
Publisher : Nelson Doubleday
ISBN :
Condition : Good in Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1439969
Price : 5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Book club edition.
Category : Mystery
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Prince
Author: Machiavelli, Niccolo
Publisher : Bantam Books
ISBN : 0553212788
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1343903
Price : 2.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Political Science
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

La muraille invisible
Author: Mankell, Henning
Publisher : Seuil
ISBN : 2020381184
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1439978
Price : 9
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Foreign Language
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

La couronne d'herbe
Author: McCullough, Colleen
Publisher : J'ai Lu
ISBN : 2290333468
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1439983
Price : 15
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Very light wear along the edges of the front cover.
Category : Foreign Language
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Eclipse
Author: Meyer, Stephenie
Publisher : Little Brown & Co.
ISBN : 0316160202
Condition : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1410906
Price : 17
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Children
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Centennial
Author: Michener, James
Publisher : Fawcett Crest
ISBN : 0449203131
Condition : Good
BookID : 1279329
Price : 3.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Marquises, si vos rivages...
Author: Montalban, Manuel
Publisher : Le Sycomore
ISBN : 2862620793
Condition : Very Good in Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1439977
Price : 10
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Paperback, with a dust jacket protected by mylar cover. Light wear along the bottom edge of the jacket. Very Good in Good dus
Category : Foreign Language
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Orwell Reader
Author: Orwell, George
Publisher : Harcourt
ISBN : 0156701766
Condition : Good
BookID : 1233729
Price : 7
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Some water damage.
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Sexual Personae: Art and Decadence from Nefertiti to Emily Dickinson
Author: Paglia, Camille
Publisher : Vintage
ISBN : 0679735798
Condition : Good
BookID : 1307322
Price : 6
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Essays/Journalism
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Franco and Hitler: Spain, Germany, and World War II
Author: Payne, Stanley
Publisher : Yale University Press
ISBN : 0300122829
Condition : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1439992
Price : 9
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : War
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Hackberry Cavalier
Author: Perry, George
Publisher : Viking Press
ISBN :
Condition : Good in Acceptable dust jacket.
BookID : 1439974
Price : 5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Dust jacket protected by mylar cover.
Category : Vintage
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Eight Tales of Terror
Author: Poe, Edgar
Publisher : Scholastic
ISBN :
Condition : Good
BookID : 1123369
Price : 2.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Horror
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Pyramids
Author: Pratchett, Terry
Publisher : Corgi
ISBN : 0552134619
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1250361
Price : 4
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Gift inscription.
Category : SF
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

In the Shadow of Tlaloc: Life in a Mexican Village
Author: Reck, Gregory
Publisher : Penguin Books
ISBN : 0140048723
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1439998
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : History
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Anti-Americanism
Author: Revel, Jean-Françoise
Publisher : Encounter Books
ISBN : 1893554856
Condition : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1439980
Price : 9
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Dust jacket protected by mylar cover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Category : Political Science
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Leadership Secrets of Attila the Hun
Author: Roberts, Wess
Publisher : Warner Books
ISBN : 0446515167
Condition : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1165554
Price : 7
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Category : Business
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Evil: The Shadow Side of Reality
Author: Sanford, John
Publisher : Crossroad
ISBN : 0824505263
Condition : Good
BookID : 1356844
Price : 5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Extensive underlining & bracketing through the first half of the book.
Category : Philosophy
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Nausea
Author: Sartre, Jean-Paul
Publisher : New Directions
ISBN : 9780811217002
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1416773
Price : 8
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Poets of World War II (American Poets Project)
Author: Shapiro, Harvey
Publisher : Library of America
ISBN : 1931082332
Condition : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1440001
Price : 8
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Dust jacket protected by mylar cover.
Category : Poetry
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Where Have All the Soldiers Gone?: The Transformation of Modern Europe
Author: Sheehan, James
Publisher : Houghton Mifflin
ISBN : 0618353968
Condition : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1439993
Price : 9
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : History
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Love, Medicine & Miracles
Author: Siegel, Bernie
Publisher : Harper & Row
ISBN : 0060154969
Condition : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1019711
Price : 8.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Signed & inscribed by the author (in purple crayon), on the first free end-page. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Category : Health
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Time Zone: 15 Stories to Challenge the Imagination
Author: Sneller, Mark
Publisher : Fresh Air Press
ISBN : 097411314X
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1440008
Price : 7.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : SF
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Fall of Hong Kong: Britain, China, and the Japanese Occupation
Author: Snow, Philip
Publisher : Yale University Press
ISBN : 0300093527
Condition : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1439989
Price : 10
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Dust jacket protected by mylar cover. Very good in very good dust jacket.
Category : War
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Tom Stoppard, Plays 2: The Dissolution of Dominic Boot / 'M' Is for Moon Among Other Things / If You're Glad I'll Be Frank /
Author: Stoppard, Tom
Publisher : Faber & Faber
ISBN : 0571190081
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1440011
Price : 6
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Drama
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Great Experiment: The Story of Ancient Empires, Modern States, and the Quest for a Global Nation
Author: Talbott, Strobe
Publisher : Simon & Schuster
ISBN : 9780743294089
Condition : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1439995
Price : 9
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : History
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Unnatural Acts and Other Stories
Author: Taylor, Lucy
Publisher : Masquerade
ISBN : 1563331810
Condition : Good
BookID : 1134906
Price : 5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Some edge wear including tears on cover. Water damage to bottom of book.
Category : Erotica
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Fables for Our Time and Famous Poems Illustrated
Author: Thurber
Publisher : HarperPerennial
ISBN : 0060803193
Condition : Good
BookID : 1439987
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Humor
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment
Author: Tolle, Eckhart
Publisher : New World Library
ISBN : 1577314808
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1413120
Price : 7
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Metaphysics
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Mr. Scarborough's Family
Author: Trollope, Anthony
Publisher : Alan Sutton
ISBN : 0862991501
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1439981
Price : 3.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Library of... stamp blind embossed on half-title page.
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Is He Popenjoy?
Author: Trollope, Anthony
Publisher : Oxford University Press
ISBN : 0192817167
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1439982
Price : 4
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Way of Life: A New Translation of the Tao Te Ching
Author: Tzu, Lao
Publisher : Mentor
ISBN :
Condition : Good
BookID : 1293577
Price : 3
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Eastern Religion
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Pictorial Key to the Tarot
Author: Waite, Arthur
Publisher : Weiser
ISBN : 0877282188
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1204360
Price : 4.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Metaphysics
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Man
Author: Wallace, Irving
Publisher : Fawcett
ISBN :
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1206515
Price : 3.50
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Mass Market Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Rock of Ages: The Rolling Stone History of Rock and Rollq
Author: Ward, Ed
Publisher : Fireside
ISBN : 0671630687
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1095221
Price : 9
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Music
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Band of Angels
Author: Warren, Robert
Publisher : Random House
ISBN :
Condition : Good
BookID : 1347354
Price : 6
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Dust jacket is missing.
Category : Fiction
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

If You Liked School, You'll Love Work
Author: Welsh, Irvine
Publisher : Norton
ISBN : 9780393330779
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1417964
Price : 8.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Let the Devil Take the Hindmost
Author: Wetterau, Leonard
Publisher : Dorrance & Company
ISBN : 0805926437
Condition : Very Good in Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1440010
Price : 15
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Jacket shows moderate wear: lightly worn along the top edge, some shelf-wear to the front, & the surface paper over the autho
Category : Memoir
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Picture of Dorian Gray
Author: Wilde, Oscar
Publisher : Barnes & Noble
ISBN : 9781403774651
Condition : Very good
BookID : 1435710
Price : 6.00
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Fiction
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Stampede to Timberline: The Ghost Towns and Mining Camps of Colorado
Author: Wolle, Muriel
Publisher : Sage
ISBN :
Condition : Good
BookID : 1321240
Price : 8
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Dust jacket is missing. Damage to the spine tail, & the front hinge is loose.
Category : Colorado
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Chicken: Over 60 Simple Recipes for Elegant Home Cooking
Author: York-Soderlund, Paula
Publisher : Time-Life Books
ISBN : 0737020644
Condition : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
BookID : 1440005
Price : 6.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description : Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Category : Cooking
Binding : Hardcover

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]

Only a Great Rain: A Guide to Chinese Buddhist Meditation
Author: Yun, Hsing
Publisher : Wisdom Publications
ISBN : 0861711483
Condition : Very Good
BookID : 1259974
Price : 7.5
Edition :
Qty : 1
Description :
Category : Eastern Religion
Binding : Paperback

[Add To Cart]   [View Cart]